Cats in the Kitchen Goldie Lox

Not rated yet
0

The kitchen is so often the heart of the home. It is where our family gathers for meals, where we have our game night, where family bonds grow. We eat there, we laugh there—we feed our pets there. The inspiration for these delectable selections come from feeding our precious Cats in the Kitchen. Bring your cats to the heart of your home and share with us these savory cuts of white breast meat chicken and duck breast . . . delicate gravies, some with pumpkin for healthy digestion . . . loins from tuna, salmon and mackerel . . . and lean cuts of beef —all fit for our kitchen carnivores. 

  • $1.99
Qty:  
In stock (22 items available)
  • Ingredients

    Chicken Broth, Chicken (Boneless, Skinless, White Breast), Tuna, Salmon, Sunflower Seed Oil, Locust Bean Gum, Tricalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Fish Oil, Potassium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Taurine, Vitamin E Supplement, Zinc Sulfate, Thia

Goldie Lox - Chicken and Salmon Recipe Au Jus

The kitchen is so often the heart of the home. It is where our family gathers for meals, where we have our game night, where family bonds grow. We eat there, we laugh there—we feed our pets there. The inspiration for these delectable selections come from feeding our precious Cats in the Kitchen. Bring your cats to the heart of your home and share with us these savory cuts of white breast meat chicken and duck breast . . . delicate gravies, some with pumpkin for healthy digestion . . . loins from tuna, salmon and mackerel . . . and lean cuts of beef —all fit for our kitchen carnivores. These recipes are among our most delicious offerings. We hope your kitties love Cats in the Kitchen as much as the WeRuVa cats do—Webster, Rudi & Vanessa approved!

    • Weight
      0.4 lbs
    • SKU
      B53200873
  • Package Quantity
    Can, Case (24)
  • Packaging
    6 Oz. Can
  • Protein Sources
    Chicken, Tuna, Salmon
  • Life Stage
    All Life Stages
  • Grain Free
    Yes
  • GMO Free
    Yes
  • Carrageenan Free
    Yes
  • Brand
    Weruva
  • Guaranteed Analysis
    • Protein (% min)
      11.23
    • Fat (% min)
      2.10
    • Moisture (% max)
      85.1
    • kcal/can
      101 (6 Oz.)

Chicken Broth, Chicken (Boneless, Skinless, White Breast), Tuna, Salmon, Sunflower Seed Oil, Locust Bean Gum, Tricalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Fish Oil, Potassium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Taurine, Vitamin E Supplement, Zinc Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Nicotinic Acid (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Supplement, Potassium Iodide, Manganese Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin D3 Supplement, Copper Sulfate, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 Supplement

Calories and Metabolizable Energy (ME) Profile
Calories come from 3 places: protein, fat and carbohydrates. ME Profile measures the percentage of calories coming from protein, fat and carbohydrates.
 ProteinFatCarbs Calories/ 6.0ozCalories/ 3.2oz 
Tu Two Tango56.9%38.4%4.7% 10958 
La Isla Bonita50.6%46.0%3.4% 16387 
Goldie Lox66.0%30.0%4.0% 10154 
Kitty Gone Wild60.3%35.1%4.7% 9953 
Funk in the Trunk63.4%28.8%7.8% 9551 
Fowl Ball40.5%55.4%4.1% 15181 
Splash Dance50.0%45.7%4.4% 14678 
Lamb Burger-ini45.3%47.1%7.6% 14477 
Chicken Frick 'A Zee50.8%47.2%2.0% 14778 
The Double Dip47.9%44.5%7.6% 12466 
        
AS FED PERCENTAGE
As fed measures nutrients based upon their overall percentage in a formula.
 ProteinFatMoistureAshCarbsPhosMagnesiumPotassiumSodium
Tu Two Tango10.44%2.90%84.60%1.20%0.86%0.22%0.018%0.158%0.079%
La Isla Bonita13.89%5.20%79.10%0.87%0.94%0.16%0.020%0.207%0.116%
Goldie Lox11.23%2.10%85.10%0.89%0.68%0.15%0.013%0.171%0.058%
Kitty Gone Wild10.02%2.40%85.20%1.60%0.78%0.24%0.020%0.144%0.097%
Funk in the Trunk10.15%1.90%85.90%0.80%1.25%0.14%0.012%0.178%0.053%
Fowl Ball10.28%5.80%82.00%0.88%1.04%0.16%0.012%0.154%0.050%
Splash Dance12.23%4.60%80.80%1.30%1.07%0.25%0.018%0.168%0.082%
Lamb Burger-ini10.96%4.70%81.00%1.50%1.84%0.20%0.014%0.175%0.105%
Chicken Frick 'A Zee12.54%4.80%81.40%0.76%0.50%0.15%0.013%0.167%0.038%
The Double Dip9.95%3.80%83.70%0.97%1.58%0.18%0.010%0.143%0.046%
          
DRY MATTER BASIS
Dry matter measures nutrients based upon their overall percentage in a formula after the moisture content has been removed.
 ProteinFatCarbsPhosMagnesiumPotassiumSodium
Tu Two Tango67.8%18.8%5.6%1.43%0.12%1.03%0.52%
La Isla Bonita66.5%24.9%4.5%0.77%0.10%0.99%0.56%
Goldie Lox75.4%14.1%4.6%1.01%0.08%1.15%0.39%
Kitty Gone Wild67.7%16.2%5.3%1.62%0.14%0.97%0.66%
Funk in the Trunk72.0%13.5%8.9%0.99%0.09%1.26%0.38%
Fowl Ball57.1%32.2%5.8%0.89%0.07%0.86%0.28%
Splash Dance63.7%24.0%5.6%1.30%0.09%0.88%0.43%
Lamb Burger-ini57.7%24.7%9.7%1.05%0.07%0.92%0.55%
Chicken Frick 'A Zee67.4%25.8%2.7%0.81%0.07%0.90%0.21%
The Double Dip61.0%23.3%9.7%1.10%0.06%0.88%0.28%
        
Mineral content per 100 kcal
Leading veterinarians suggest looking into the numbers in this manner, especially if your cat may have certain issues, such as kidney or urinary tract issues. Please note that our formulas are not designed to prevent or treat any particular ailment.
 mg Phos
/100 kcal
mg Magnesium /100 kcalmg Potass-ium
/100 kcal
mg Sodium
/100 kcal
 
Tu Two Tango34328246124 
La Isla Bonita16621215121 
Goldie Lox2522128798 
Kitty Gone Wild41235247167 
Funk in the Trunk2502231895 
Fowl Ball1801317357 
Splash Dance2922119696 
Lamb Burger-ini23616206123 
Chicken Frick 'A Zee1741519344 
The Double Dip2481419763 
Customer reviews
There are no comments yet. Be the first to leave a comment
Please sign in to add review